Myanmar visa

 

Myanmar visa

How to obtain a visa?

A visa is required for all foreigners wishing to stay in Myanmar. The request is made to the Embassy of Myanmar your home city.

 

Validity of the visa

For individual travelers, the Burmese visa is valid 3 months after issue and 28 days on site.

The children over 7 years old that are still listed on their parents' passports must obtain a separate visa.

 

Documents required

 

·         A valid passport (and still valid 6 months after the return date) with a blank page.

·         3 completed visa application forms.

·         3 identity photos in color, identical front.

·         25€ payable in cash at the Myanmar Embassy or by check (payable to the Myanmar Embassy) if the request is made by correspondence.

·         Useful addresses

X

Welcome back! Redeem this voucher code at the request form for a complimentary dinner!

Just click « like » to redeem voucher code

#